Coffee&Tea House Casetta Tipica A 5Min Dal Centro Storico

Main amenities

  • 35 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The 1-bedroom Coffee&Tea House Casetta Tipica A 5Min Dal Centro Storico L'Aquila offers proximity to such city sites as Presepe Vivente di Pianola, located about a 5-minute walk away.

    The villa provides a location 2.2 km from the large medieval church "Basilica of St. Mary of Collemaggio" and 2.9 km from the Old Fountain. The accommodation is nestled approximately 10 minutes by car from natural attractions like the public park "Parco del Castello". Coffee&Tea House Casetta Tipica A 5Min Dal Centro Storico is a good starting point for L'Aquila's sports attractions, including Stadio Tommaso Fattori, which is 3.7 km away.

    This L'Aquila property comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. There are hair dryers and bath sheets for guests' comfort.

    The L'Aquila holiday home offers a kitchenette, as well as a dining area to cook and dine. You can also make use of an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware to prepare your own meal. Located in proximity to Coffee&Tea House Casetta Tipica A 5Min Dal Centro Storico, Ristorante Parco dei Pini offers Italian cuisine.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number066049CVP0351,IT066049C2OWUBJW6H

    Room Options at Coffee&Tea House Casetta Tipica A 5Min Dal Centro Storico L'Aquila

    This L'Aquila property comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. There are hair dryers and bath sheets for guests' comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Coffee&Tea House Casetta Tipica A 5Min Dal Centro Storico L'Aquila Other photo Coffee&Tea House Casetta Tipica A 5Min Dal Centro Storico L'Aquila Bathroom photo Coffee&Tea House Casetta Tipica A 5Min Dal Centro Storico L'Aquila Sinks photo Coffee&Tea House Casetta Tipica A 5Min Dal Centro Storico L'Aquila Toilets photo Coffee&Tea House Casetta Tipica A 5Min Dal Centro Storico L'Aquila Room photo Coffee&Tea House Casetta Tipica A 5Min Dal Centro Storico L'Aquila Room photo Coffee&Tea House Casetta Tipica A 5Min Dal Centro Storico L'Aquila Room photo Coffee&Tea House Casetta Tipica A 5Min Dal Centro Storico L'Aquila Facilities photo Coffee&Tea House Casetta Tipica A 5Min Dal Centro Storico L'Aquila Room photo Coffee&Tea House Casetta Tipica A 5Min Dal Centro Storico L'Aquila Facilities photo
    One-Bedroom House

    Size: 35 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Coffee&Tea House Casetta Tipica A 5Min Dal Centro Storico L'Aquila

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Coffee&Tea House Casetta Tipica A 5Min Dal Centro Storico L'Aquila

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does this holiday home have a kitchen?
      Yes, a fully furnished kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware, is available at this holiday home.
    • Is there a hot tub at the holiday home?
      Yes, guests can indulge in a jetted tub at the holiday home.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Coffee&Tea House Casetta Tipica A 5Min Dal Centro Storico?
      Guests staying at Coffee&Tea House Casetta Tipica A 5Min Dal Centro Storico can explore Luminous fountain (3.4 km), the large medieval church "Basilica of St. Mary of Collemaggio" (2.2 km), and Fontana Vecchia (2.9 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Coffee&Tea House Casetta Tipica A 5Min Dal Centro Storico L'Aquila